Is Kruger Impress Chocolate Hazelnut Spread with White Swirl 700g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sweet whey powder
sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Sweet Whey Powder (From Milk), Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Lecithins
Check Kruger Impress Chocolate Hazelnut Spread with White Swirl 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kruger Impress Chocolate Hazelnut Spread with White Swirl 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Kruger Impress Chocolate Hazelnut Spread with White Swirl 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


