Is Krunchy Melts – Sugar Free Meringues – Dulce De Leche Flavor – 2 Oz Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Natural Colors, Isomalt, Stevia, Vinegar
Check Krunchy Melts – Sugar Free Meringues – Dulce De Leche Flavor – 2 Oz Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krunchy Melts – Sugar Free Meringues – Dulce De Leche Flavor – 2 Oz Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Where to buy
Krunchy Melts – Sugar Free Meringues – Dulce De Leche Flavor – 2 Oz Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


