Is Krusteaz Honey Glaze Sweet Corn Muffin & Cornbread Mix, Honey Glaze Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUFFIN MIX: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED. IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM. GLAZE MIX: SUGAR, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check Krusteaz Honey Glaze Sweet Corn Muffin & Cornbread Mix, Honey Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krusteaz Honey Glaze Sweet Corn Muffin & Cornbread Mix, Honey Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
About this product
Grain · Powder, Dried


