Is Kubara Instant Udon Dashi Powder Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Dashi Flavor (kelp Extract, Flying Fish, Skipjack Tuna, Mackerel, Sardine, Skipjack Tuna Extract), Dextrin, Soy Sauce Powder (soy Salt, Wheat), Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Spices, Liquid Smoke Flavor. Contains Flying fish, Skipjack Tuna, Mackerel, Sardine, Soy and Wheat.
Check Kubara Instant Udon Dashi Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kubara Instant Udon Dashi Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


