Is Kubus 100% Multivitamin Juice 300Ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- biotin
- b12
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice (48%) from Concentrate, Carrot Puree (40%), Juices from Concentrates from: Pineapple (5%) and Orange (3%), Purees from: Mango (25), Peach (1%), Banana (0.2%), Guava and Papaya, Juice from Concentrates from: Passionfruit, Lychee, Prickly Pear, Kiwi, Lime (0.01%), Vitamins: C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Biotin, Folic Acid and Pantothenic Acid
Check Kubus 100% Multivitamin Juice 300Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kubus 100% Multivitamin Juice 300Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kubus 100% Multivitamin Juice 300Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


