Is Kubus Still Water Apple Flavoured Drink 1.5L Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Flavouring
Check Kubus Still Water Apple Flavoured Drink 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kubus Still Water Apple Flavoured Drink 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
MiO Cherry Blackberry Liquid Water Enhancer Drink Mix
Minute Maid 100% Apple Fruit Juice Drink, 10 fl oz, 6 Bottles
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Where to buy
Kubus Still Water Apple Flavoured Drink 1.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


