Is Kulfi Ice Mango Flavoured Kulfi Milk Lollies 5 x 70ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- cream
- fresh whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk (97g per 100g Kulfi), Sugar, Mango Pulp (20%), Double Cream (12g per 100g Kulfi), Citric Acid, Ground Cardamon, Emulsifier: E471 (of Vegetable Origin), Stabiliser: E412, E415, E410, Colour: E160b
Check Kulfi Ice Mango Flavoured Kulfi Milk Lollies 5 x 70ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kulfi Ice Mango Flavoured Kulfi Milk Lollies 5 x 70ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Kulfi Ice Mango Flavoured Kulfi Milk Lollies 5 x 70ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


