Is Kuljanka Milk Chocolate With Cherry Flavoured Filling Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 22% minimum
- milk
- milk fat
- 4% skimmed milk powder
- 8% whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- natural cherry flavouring
- natural flavouring
- sorbitols
milk solids 22% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cherry Flavoured Filling (glucose Syrup, Sugar, 9% Cherry Purée Concentrate, Humectant: Sorbitols, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Aronia Purée, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid (l-(+)); Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Pectins), 15.8% Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats In Varying Proportions (palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, 2.4% Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Cherry Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Hazelnut And Peanut Paste (hazelnuts, Peanuts), Vanilla Extract. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 22% Minimum. Contains Milk, Soya and Hazelnuts. It may also contain Egg and other Nuts containing Gluten.
Check Kuljanka Milk Chocolate With Cherry Flavoured Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuljanka Milk Chocolate With Cherry Flavoured Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


