Is Kuljanka Milk Chocolate With Cherry Flavoured Filling Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids 22% minimum
- milk chocolate
- milk fat
- 4% skimmed milk powder
- 8% whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cherry Flavoured Filling (glucose Syrup, Sugar, 9% Cherry Purée Concentrate, Humectant: Sorbitols, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Aronia Purée, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid (l-(+)); Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Pectins), 15.8% Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats In Varying Proportions (palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, 2.4% Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Cherry Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Hazelnut And Peanut Paste (hazelnuts, Peanuts), Vanilla Extract. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 22% Minimum. Contains Milk, Soya and Hazelnuts. It may also contain Egg and other Nuts containing Gluten.
Check Kuljanka Milk Chocolate With Cherry Flavoured Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuljanka Milk Chocolate With Cherry Flavoured Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


