Is Kum & Go Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, OIL (CONTAINS ONE SUNFLOWER, CANOLA OIL), SODIUM OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, DIACETATE, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH), MALTODEXTRIN, MALIC & CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, LESS THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Kum & Go Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kum & Go Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


