Is Kum & Go Smoked Gouda Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Smoked Gouda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO (COLOR), EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR) AND NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Kum & Go Smoked Gouda Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Smoked Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kum & Go Smoked Gouda Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Smoked Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


