Is Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk & soy
  • cocoa butter t ni tot whole milk powder
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • beligian milk chocolate

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cocoa butter t ni tot whole milk powder
anhydrous milk fat
beligian milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beligian Milk Chocolate (60%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter T Ni Tot Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Nd C Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoieate, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Brown Rice (24%), White Rice (16%, Cocoa Solids In Chocolate (min 32%). Contains: Milk & Soy.

Check Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g | Spoonful