Is Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & soy
- anhydrous milk fat
- cocoa butter t ni tot whole milk powder
- cocoa solids in chocolate
- natural vanilla flavouring
- polyglycerol polyricinoieate
- unsweetened chocolate
- +1 more
milk & soy
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beligian Milk Chocolate (60%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter T Ni Tot Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Nd C Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoieate, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Brown Rice (24%), White Rice (16%, Cocoa Solids In Chocolate (min 32%). Contains: Milk & Soy.
Check Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


