Is Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- polyglycerol polyricinoieate
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beligian Milk Chocolate (60%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter T Ni Tot Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Nd C Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoieate, Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Brown Rice (24%), White Rice (16%, Cocoa Solids In Chocolate (min 32%). Contains: Milk & Soy.
Check Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kupiec Rice Cakes with Belgian Milk Chocolate Belgian Chocolate 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


