Is Kuranda Gluten Free Protein Bites Mocha Supreme 20g x 9 Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut syrup
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Dates, Apricots, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Raw Cacao, Coconut, Pure Maple Syrup, Organic Rice Syrup, Coconut Syrup, Coffee, Cinnamon

Check Kuranda Gluten Free Protein Bites Mocha Supreme 20g x 9 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kuranda Gluten Free Protein Bites Mocha Supreme 20g x 9 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyGooeyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast