No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kurrajong Kitchen Lavosh Bites Original 145g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp cracker bites offer a neutral, lightly savory flavor and a delicate, crunchy texture that pairs well with cheeses, dips, spreads and charcuterie. Commonly used for snacking, entertaining or as a vehicle for toppings, reviewers note consistent crunch and convenient portion size, while some mention occasional fragility during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (contains Vitamin; Thiamine, Folic Acid), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Non Fat Milk Solids (Milk), Poppy Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Sugar, Salt

Check Kurrajong Kitchen Lavosh Bites Original 145g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kurrajong Kitchen Lavosh Bites Original 145g is available at 2 retailers

Harris FarmsWoolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich
Dairy Free? Kurrajong Kitchen Lavosh Bites Original 145g | Spoonful