Is Kween Original Granola Butter (3 Pack) | Top 8 Allergen Free, Vegan, and School-safe Nut Butter Alternative Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Flax, Olive Oil, Coconut Oil, Maple Syrup, Salt, Spices.

Check Kween Original Granola Butter (3 Pack) | Top 8 Allergen Free, Vegan, and School-safe Nut Butter Alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kween Original Granola Butter (3 Pack) | Top 8 Allergen Free, Vegan, and School-safe Nut Butter Alternative is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping