Is Kyla Hard Kombucha Variety Pack - 8pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ginger Tangerine: Water, Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Organic Ginger Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Tangerine Essential Oil, Organic Reb a (Stevia Leaf Extract). Hibiscus Lime: Water, Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Hibiscus Flowers, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Lime Juice, Organic Reba (Stevia Leaf Extract). Pink Grapefruit: Water, Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Hibiscus Flowers, Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Grapefruit Essential Oil, Grapefruit Juice, Organic Reb a (Stevia Leaf Extract), Blood Orange Essential Oil. Berry Ginger: Water, Organic Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Organic Ginger Juice, Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Reba (Stevia Leaf Extract), Tangerine Essential Oil.
Check Kyla Hard Kombucha Variety Pack - 8pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kyla Hard Kombucha Variety Pack - 8pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Kyla Hard Kombucha Variety Pack - 8pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


