Is Kyla Hard Kombucha Variety Pack - 8pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Tangerine: Water, Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Organic Ginger Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Tangerine Essential Oil, Organic Reb a (Stevia Leaf Extract). Hibiscus Lime: Water, Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Hibiscus Flowers, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Lime Juice, Organic Reba (Stevia Leaf Extract). Pink Grapefruit: Water, Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Hibiscus Flowers, Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Grapefruit Essential Oil, Grapefruit Juice, Organic Reb a (Stevia Leaf Extract), Blood Orange Essential Oil. Berry Ginger: Water, Organic Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Organic Ginger Juice, Hibiscus Flowers, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Raspberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Reba (Stevia Leaf Extract), Tangerine Essential Oil.

Check Kyla Hard Kombucha Variety Pack - 8pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kyla Hard Kombucha Variety Pack - 8pk/12 fl oz Slim Cans is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrusAcidicTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go