Is Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SALT), WATER, SALSA (TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID], TOMATO PASTE, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC), GREEN CHILIES (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLE PUREES [CARROT, CELERY, ONION], SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO STARCH, WATER, CARROT POWDER, EXTRACT OF CARROT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER SALT, GARLIC*, ONION*, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES.
Check Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


