Is Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- roasted chicken
- chicken fat
- nonfat dry milk
- chicken base
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milkfat
- whey
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +4 more
roasted chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SALT), WATER, SALSA (TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID], TOMATO PASTE, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC), GREEN CHILIES (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLE PUREES [CARROT, CELERY, ONION], SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO STARCH, WATER, CARROT POWDER, EXTRACT OF CARROT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER SALT, GARLIC*, ONION*, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES.
Check Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


