Is Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken fat
- roasted chicken
- chicken base
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
- lactic acid
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE SPREAD (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SALT), WATER, SALSA (TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID], TOMATO PASTE, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC), GREEN CHILIES (GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NONFAT DRY MILK, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLE PUREES [CARROT, CELERY, ONION], SALT, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO STARCH, WATER, CARROT POWDER, EXTRACT OF CARROT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER SALT, GARLIC*, ONION*, CHICKEN BASE (ROASTED CHICKEN, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), SPICES.
Check Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kylito's Kylito's Con Queso Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


