Is KYOLIC 104 CHOLESTEROL - 90 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
- gelatin
- lecithin
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Garlic Extract Powder (Bulb), Lecithin, Magnesium Stearate (From Vegetable Source), Silicon Dioxide, Gelatin
Check KYOLIC 104 CHOLESTEROL - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KYOLIC 104 CHOLESTEROL - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Cholesterol Free, Heart Smart, 40 oz
Club Crackers, Original, Reduced Fat, Cholesterol Free
COFFEE MATE SNICKERS Flavored Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-Dairy, Lactose-Free, Cholesterol-Free, Gluten-Free Creamer
Where to buy
KYOLIC 104 CHOLESTEROL - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


