Is KYOLIC 106 CHOLESTEROL CONTROL WITH HAWTHORN CAYENNE AND VITAMIN E - 90 CAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Garlic Extract (Allium Sativum), :1 Bulb Extract (900Me Dried Equvilent), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Hawthorn Berry (Crataegus Oxyacsntha), Cayenne Pepper (Capsicum Annuum), Fruit, Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin
Check KYOLIC 106 CHOLESTEROL CONTROL WITH HAWTHORN CAYENNE AND VITAMIN E - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KYOLIC 106 CHOLESTEROL CONTROL WITH HAWTHORN CAYENNE AND VITAMIN E - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more
Where to buy
KYOLIC 106 CHOLESTEROL CONTROL WITH HAWTHORN CAYENNE AND VITAMIN E - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


