Is KYOLIC 106 CHOLESTEROL CONTROL WITH HAWTHORN CAYENNE AND VITAMIN E - 90 CAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Garlic Extract (Allium Sativum), :1 Bulb Extract (900Me Dried Equvilent), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Hawthorn Berry (Crataegus Oxyacsntha), Cayenne Pepper (Capsicum Annuum), Fruit, Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin
Check KYOLIC 106 CHOLESTEROL CONTROL WITH HAWTHORN CAYENNE AND VITAMIN E - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KYOLIC 106 CHOLESTEROL CONTROL WITH HAWTHORN CAYENNE AND VITAMIN E - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more
Where to buy
KYOLIC 106 CHOLESTEROL CONTROL WITH HAWTHORN CAYENNE AND VITAMIN E - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


