Is Kyvan Sweet Potato BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Honey, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Spices, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Potato Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check Kyvan Sweet Potato BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kyvan Sweet Potato BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kyvan Sweet Potato BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


