Is L-Carnitine Liquid Metabolic Support 3000 Gummy Bear Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors malic acid
natural & artificial flavors malic acid
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Triple Filtered Water, Phosphoric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors Malic Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check L-Carnitine Liquid Metabolic Support 3000 Gummy Bear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L-Carnitine Liquid Metabolic Support 3000 Gummy Bear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


