Is L-GLUTAMINE 500MG - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- encapsulated in a gelatin capsule
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-glutamine (Free Form), Encapsulated In A Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water), With Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Rice Powder
Check L-GLUTAMINE 500MG - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L-GLUTAMINE 500MG - 60 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT
Nature's Truth Vitamins C 500mg Tablets
Women's Creatine Monohydrate Powder + BCAAs, Collagen, Myo-Inositol, L-Glutamine & More
Where to buy
L-GLUTAMINE 500MG - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


