Is L'Oreal Paris Le Khol Naturel by Paradise Eyeliner - Midnight Black Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cera alba / beeswax
- calcium sodium borosilicate
- calcium aluminum borosilicate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- lecithin
cera alba / beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G787568 - Ingredients: Triethylhexanoin , Ricinus Communis Oil / Castor Seed Oil , Ozokerite , Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Dipentaerythrityl Tetrahydroxystearate/Tetraisostearate , Polymethyl Methacrylate , Dicalcium Phosphate , Silica , Lecithin , Tin Oxide , Tocopherol , Ascorbyl Palmitate , Citric Acid , Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Calcium Sodium Borosilicate , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Mica , Ci 77007 / Ultramarines , Ci 77000 / Aluminum Powder , Ci 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide , Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake , Ci 77163 / Bismuth Oxychloride , Ci 77400 / Bronze Powder , Ci 77742 / Manganese Violet , Ci 77510 / Ferric Ferrocyanide , Ci 77288 / Chromium Oxide Greens]. (F.I.L. C167743/2).
Check L'Oreal Paris Le Khol Naturel by Paradise Eyeliner - Midnight Black against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Le Khol Naturel by Paradise Eyeliner - Midnight Black in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Stick


