Is L-PHENYLALANINE 500 MG - 120 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-phenylalanine (Free-form), Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate And Stearic Acid
Check L-PHENYLALANINE 500 MG - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L-PHENYLALANINE 500 MG - 120 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Member's Mark Purified Water 500 ml
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet 6 - 16.9 FL OZ Bottles (101.4 FL OZ) 6 - 500 mL Bottles (3 L)
Where to buy
L-PHENYLALANINE 500 MG - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


