Is L-THEANINE & GREEN TEA 200MG - 90 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine sourced
  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • from glutamic acid

bovine sourced

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-theanine (From Glutamic Acid), Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaves Extract (Catechins 80%, Caffeine 1%), Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin (Bovine Sourced, Bse Free, Halal Certified Capsule)

Check L-THEANINE & GREEN TEA 200MG - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L-THEANINE & GREEN TEA 200MG - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go