Is La Bonne Vie Cheese, Goat, Cranberries & Cinnamon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cranberry, Salt, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Cinnamon, Natamycine (Natural Yeast And Mold Inhibitor)
Check La Bonne Vie Cheese, Goat, Cranberries & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Bonne Vie Cheese, Goat, Cranberries & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
Kirkland Goat Cheese
GOUDA NATURAL CHEESE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS & DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, GOUDA NATURAL CHEESE, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS & DRIED CRANBERRIES
Pillsbury Cinnamon Rolls Cream Cheese Icing
Where to buy
La Bonne Vie Cheese, Goat, Cranberries & Cinnamon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Whole


