Is La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • cheese cultures

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Garlic Powder, Marjoram, Oregano, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Rennet

Check La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing
Lactose Free? La Bonne Vie Garlic & Herbs Goat Cheese 10.5 oz | Spoonful