No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is La Bonne Vie Goat Cheese Log With Honey Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized goat milk, honey granules (refinery sucrose syrup, honey), salt, cheese cultures, vegetal rennet, natamycin (natural mold & yeast inhibitor)

Check La Bonne Vie Goat Cheese Log With Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Bonne Vie Goat Cheese Log With Honey is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? La Bonne Vie Goat Cheese Log With Honey | Spoonful