Is La Boucherie Chicken Stuffed with Jalapeno Cornbread Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • enzymes
  • lactic acid
  • golden velvet cheese
  • riboflavin

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (UP TO 2% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, VINEGAR), CREAM CORN (CORN, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT), MILK (VITAMIN D3), ENRICHED DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL (DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAY CONTAIN: (WHEAT, MILK, EGG, SOY), GOLDEN VELVET CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MILKFAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES), EGGS (GRADE AA LARGE EGGS), ONIONS, PURE CORN OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT), SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.

Check La Boucherie Chicken Stuffed with Jalapeno Cornbread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Boucherie Chicken Stuffed with Jalapeno Cornbread is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry