Is La Boucherie Chicken Stuffed with Jalapeno Cornbread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade aa large eggs
- whey
- eggs
- milkfat
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- golden velvet cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- riboflavin
- +4 more
grade aa large eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (UP TO 2% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, VINEGAR), CREAM CORN (CORN, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT), MILK (VITAMIN D3), ENRICHED DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL (DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAY CONTAIN: (WHEAT, MILK, EGG, SOY), GOLDEN VELVET CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MILKFAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES), EGGS (GRADE AA LARGE EGGS), ONIONS, PURE CORN OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT), SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check La Boucherie Chicken Stuffed with Jalapeno Cornbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Boucherie Chicken Stuffed with Jalapeno Cornbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
La Boucherie Chicken Stuffed with Jalapeno Cornbread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry


