Is La Boucherie Chicken Stuffed with Jalapeno Cornbread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- golden velvet cheese
- milk
- cream corn
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN (UP TO 2% OF A SOLUTION OF WATER, VINEGAR), CREAM CORN (CORN, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT), MILK (VITAMIN D3), ENRICHED DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL (DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MAY CONTAIN: (WHEAT, MILK, EGG, SOY), GOLDEN VELVET CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, MILKFAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ENZYMES), EGGS (GRADE AA LARGE EGGS), ONIONS, PURE CORN OIL, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, IODIZED SALT), SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER.
Check La Boucherie Chicken Stuffed with Jalapeno Cornbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Boucherie Chicken Stuffed with Jalapeno Cornbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
La Boucherie Chicken Stuffed with Jalapeno Cornbread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry


