Is La Boulangerie Double Chocolate Caramel Cookies Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folate, Enzyme), Caramel (sugar, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Mono-diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Butter (cream (milk), Natural Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch (identity Preserved) Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Egg. Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check La Boulangerie Double Chocolate Caramel Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Boulangerie Double Chocolate Caramel Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


