Is La Brea Bakery Bread Loaf Whole Grain - 18 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Water, Sour Culture, Whole Wheat Flour, Cracked Wheat, Dark Rye Flour, Malt Powder, Hulled Millet, Flax Seeds, Honey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Sunflower Seeds, Cracked Barley, Salt, Cracked Rye, Cracked Triticale, Yeast, Cracked Oats, Cracked Millet, Cracked Corn, Cracked Soy Beans, Cracked Brown Rice, Semolina, Cracked Flax Seed, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Unbleached Flour, Ferrous Sulfate
Check La Brea Bakery Bread Loaf Whole Grain - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Brea Bakery Bread Loaf Whole Grain - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
La Brea Bakery Bread Loaf Whole Grain - 18 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


