Is La Brea Bakery Roasted Garlic Loaf Bread - 16 Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sour Culture, Roasted Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Garlic, Semolina, Olive Oil, Wheat Germ, Yeast, Black Pepper

Check La Brea Bakery Roasted Garlic Loaf Bread - 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

La Brea Bakery Roasted Garlic Loaf Bread - 16 Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking