Is La Ceiba Crema Hondurena Soft Blend Dairy Spread, Crema Hondurena Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- mono & diglycerides
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTON SEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, NON FAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY, FOOD STARCH, GUMS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SUGAR, DIACETYL, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SODIUM BENZOATE, LACTIC ACID.
Check La Ceiba Crema Hondurena Soft Blend Dairy Spread, Crema Hondurena against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Ceiba Crema Hondurena Soft Blend Dairy Spread, Crema Hondurena in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Cookies & Crème Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert, Plant-Based Blend
Boursin Dairy Free Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread Alternative
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


