Is La Choy Miso Soup, Miso Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, MISO PASTE (SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT, KOJI STARTER), GREEN ONIONS, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED TOFU (SOYBEANS, CALCIUM SULFATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, RICE VINEGAR, HOISIN SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, MISO [WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT], PLUM PUREE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], GARLIC, CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, SPICES), MISO POWDER (WHITE MISO PASTE [SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT], MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), MUSHROOM POWDER, SEAWEED POWDER.
Check La Choy Miso Soup, Miso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Choy Miso Soup, Miso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Pouch


