Is LA CHOY, SAUCE-MARINADE, ORIGINAL, LA CHOY, SAUCE-MARINADE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavor, Canola Oil, Caramel, Color, Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract (Color), Sesame Oil, Soy Miso Powder (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Soy Sauce (Water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color), Spices, Xanthan Gum
Check LA CHOY, SAUCE-MARINADE, ORIGINAL, LA CHOY, SAUCE-MARINADE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA CHOY, SAUCE-MARINADE, ORIGINAL, LA CHOY, SAUCE-MARINADE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LA CHOY, SAUCE-MARINADE, ORIGINAL, LA CHOY, SAUCE-MARINADE, ORIGINAL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


