Is La Colombe Draft Latte, Cold-Pressed Espresso; dark chocolate; Mocha (4-pack) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Cold-pressed Coffee (Water, 100% Arabica Coffee), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Alkalized Cocoa, Sodium Phosphate (Salts), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Lactase, Vitamin D3
Check La Colombe Draft Latte, Cold-Pressed Espresso; dark chocolate; Mocha (4-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Colombe Draft Latte, Cold-Pressed Espresso; dark chocolate; Mocha (4-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Nugo Dark Real Chocolate Variety Pack
Where to buy
La Colombe Draft Latte, Cold-Pressed Espresso; dark chocolate; Mocha (4-pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


