Is La Colombe Draft Latte, Cold-Pressed Espresso; dark chocolate; Mocha (4-pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Cold-pressed Coffee (Water, 100% Arabica Coffee), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Alkalized Cocoa, Sodium Phosphate (Salts), Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Lactase, Vitamin D3
Check La Colombe Draft Latte, Cold-Pressed Espresso; dark chocolate; Mocha (4-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Colombe Draft Latte, Cold-Pressed Espresso; dark chocolate; Mocha (4-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
P3 Portable Protain Snack Pack with Dark Chocolate Nut Clusters, Turkey & Cheddar Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Nugo Dark Real Chocolate Variety Pack
Where to buy
La Colombe Draft Latte, Cold-Pressed Espresso; dark chocolate; Mocha (4-pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


