Is La Costena Fire Roasted Sliced Peppers Toreados Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Serrano Peppers, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Onion, Vinegar, Water, Iodized Salt, Soybean Oil and Garlic

Check La Costena Fire Roasted Sliced Peppers Toreados against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Costena Fire Roasted Sliced Peppers Toreados is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad