Is La Costena Refried Beans With Chicharron, 20.5 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Soybean Oil, Chicharron, Salt, Onions, Chipotle Peppers, Lard, Jalapeno And Spices
Check La Costena Refried Beans With Chicharron, 20.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Costena Refried Beans With Chicharron, 20.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Costena Refried Beans With Chicharron, 20.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AmazonKrogerTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart
About this product
Side Dish · Can
Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishMeal PrepTopping


