Is LA CREMA, BISCUITS WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized egg mass
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- e322
- chocolate 16
- chocolate cream 30
pasteurized egg mass
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CREAM 30% [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER), CHOCOLATE 16% (SUGAR, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOUR), FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, THICKER: E1412 (PHOSPHATE DISTARCH), EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN), FLAVOUR), WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE (PALM) FAT, SUGAR, BUTTER, SOY FLOUR, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG MASS, RAISING AGENT: E500 (SODIUM CARBONATE), SALT, FLAVOURS.
Check LA CREMA, BISCUITS WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA CREMA, BISCUITS WITH CHOCOLATE CREAM FILLING, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Cookie · Piece


