Is La Crème Sous Pression Extra Légère 10,8% MG Dairy Free?

Description
Crème fouettée légère UHT
Why it's not dairy free
- cow's milk cream
- skimmed cow's milk
cow's milk cream
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crème fouettée légère UHT
Ingredients
Skimmed cow's milk (64%), cow's milk cream (27%), sugar (8.0%), natural vanilla flavor, food additives: emulsifiers: E472e (vegetable), soy lecithin, stabilizer: E407, propellant gas: E942.
Check La Crème Sous Pression Extra Légère 10,8% MG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Crème Sous Pression Extra Légère 10,8% MG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Milk · Can


