Is La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- MSG
- tricalcium phosphate
MSG
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Garlic, Lemon Flavor, Spices, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Citric Acid, Onion, Ground Red Pepper, Parsley, Whole Thyme, Basil Leaves, Ground Coriander, Ground Celery, Pretzel Salt, Black Pepper And Msg
Check La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Criolla 1 Unit 8 Oz Season Salt Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


